EIWA Releases 2021 EIWA Championship Preliminary Seeds

The EIWA has released preseeds for the 117th EIWA Championship which begins with the pigtail, quarterfinal, and pigtail consolation rounds starting Friday, February 26th at 10:00 am. Semifinal, consolation quarterfinal, and consolation semifinal action will begin at 2:00 pm. The placement round, followed by awards and presentations, begins at 5:30 pm.

Fans may watch the tournament on Flowrestling (account required) at:
https://www.flowrestling.org/signup?redirect=%2Flive%2F24798&utm_campaign=55478eiwachampions

Fans may view live brackets and results at: https://arena.flowrestling.org/

Preseeds can be found below or downloaded HERE.

125 pounds
1 Jaret Lane Lehigh
2 Logan Treaster Navy
3 Gage Curry American
4 Dylan Ryder Hofstra
5 Micah Roes Binghamton
6 Brandon Seidman Bucknell
7 Bryce Cockrell LIU
8 Ryan Chauvin Army West Point
9 Kyle Waterman Drexel
10 Cole Meyer Sacred Heart

133 pounds
1 Malyke Hines Lehigh
2 Darren Miller Bucknell
3 Anthony Sobotker Binghamton
4 Chandler Olson Drexel
5 Garrett Lambert Hofstra
6 Mark Montgomery Army West Point
7 Jacob Allen Navy
8 Devin Matthews LIU
9 Kyle Randall Sacred Heart

141 pounds
1 Cody Trybus Navy
2 Zack Trampe Binghamton
3 Lane Peters Army West Point
4 Tyler Williams Drexel
5 Vinny Vespa Hofstra
6 Connor McGonagle Lehigh
7 Drew Witham LIU
8 Kurt Phipps Bucknell
9 Jordan Carlucci Sacred Heart
10 Patrick Ryan American

149 pounds
1 PJ Ogunsanya Army West Point
2 Casey Cobb Navy
3 Kizhan Clarke American
4 Jimmy Hoffman Lehigh
5 Luke Nichter Drexel
6 Greg Gaxiola Hofstra
7 Matthew Kolonia Bucknell
8 Michael Zarif Binghamton
9 Chris Gomez LIU
10 Seth Brown Sacred Heart

157 pounds
1 Holden Heller Hofstra
2 Markus Hartman Army West Point
3 Parker Kropman Drexel
4 Andrew Cerniglia Navy
5 Nick Delp Bucknell
6 Luca Frinzi Lehigh
7 Nick Palumbo Sacred Heart
8 Rhise Royster LIU
9 Matt Swanson Binghamton

165 pounds
1 Zach Hartman Bucknell
2 Tanner Skidgel Navy
3 Ricky Stamm Hofstra
4 Brevin Cassella Binghamton
5 Evan Barczak Drexel
6 Brian Meyer Lehigh
7 Will Schmidt Sacred Heart
8 Clayton Fielden Army West Point
9 Ryan Ferro LIU

174 pounds
1 Michael O’Malley Drexel
2 Ross McFarland Hofstra
3 Ben Pasiuk Army West Point
4 Jacob Nolan Binghamton
5 Jake Logan Lehigh
6 Vincent Andreano Bucknell
7 Tim Fitzpatrick American
8 Dean Caravela Navy
9 Thomas DiGennaro LIU
10 Pat O’Donnell Sacred Heart

184 pounds
1 Lou DePrez Binghamton
2 David Key Navy
3 Taylor Brown Army West Point
4 Charles Small Hofstra
5 Joe Accousti Sacred Heart
6 Josh Stillings Drexel
7 James Langan LIU
8 Frank Guida Bucknell
9 Dylan Ammerman Lehigh

197 pounds
1 John Jakobsen Lehigh
2 JT Brown Army West Point
3 Jacob Koser Navy
4 Bryan McLaughlin Drexel
5 Trey Rogers Hofstra
6 Robert Hetherman Sacred Heart
7 Mason McCready Bucknell
8 Sam DePrez Binghamton
9 TJ Frandan LIU

285 pounds
1 Jordan Wood Lehigh
2 John Birchmeier Navy
3 Robert Heald Army West Point
4 Zachary Knighton-Ward Hofstra
5 Joe Doyle Binghamton
6 Dorian Crosby Bucknell
7 Tim Nagosky LIU
8 Sean O’Malley Drexel
9 Mark Blokh Sacred Heart

Leave a Reply