Site icon Funk Report

RESULTS: 2021 ACC Championships

Funk Report

Advertisements

Team Scores

1 NC State 89.5
2 Virginia Tech 65.5
3 North Carolina 63.0
4 Virginia 55.0
5 Pittsburgh 45.0
6 Duke 7.5

125

1st Place – Sam Latona of Virginia Tech
2nd Place – Jakob Camacho of NC State
3rd Place – Patrick McCormick of Virginia
4th Place – Wil Guida of North Carolina

1st Place Match
Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) 2-0, RS Fr. over Jakob Camacho (NC State) 1-1, RS So. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match
Patrick McCormick (Virginia) 3-1, Jr. over Wil Guida (North Carolina) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

133

1st Place – Korbin Myers of Virginia Tech
2nd Place – Micky Phillippi of Pittsburgh
3rd Place – Louie Hayes of Virginia
4th Place – Jarrett Trombley of NC State

1st Place Match
Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) 2-0, RS Sr. over Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) 1-1, RS Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match
Louie Hayes (Virginia) 3-1, RS Sr. over Jarrett Trombley (NC State) 1-2, RS So. (Dec 3-2)

141

1st Place – Tariq Wilson of NC State
2nd Place – Zachary Sherman of North Carolina
3rd Place – Cole Matthews of Pittsburgh
4th Place – Brian Courtney of Virginia

1st Place Match
Tariq Wilson (NC State) 2-0, RS Sr. over Zachary Sherman (North Carolina) 1-1, Sr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match
Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) 3-1, RS So. over Brian Courtney (Virginia) 2-2, RS Jr. (MD 14-5)

149

1st Place – Austin O`Connor of North Carolina
2nd Place – Bryce Andonian of Virginia Tech
3rd Place – Josh Finesilver of Duke
4th Place – Ed Scott of NC State

1st Place Match
Austin O`Connor (North Carolina) 2-0, Sr. over Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) 1-1, So. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match
Josh Finesilver (Duke) 6-3, Sr. over Ed Scott (NC State) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 10-5)

157

1st Place – Hayden Hidlay of NC State
2nd Place – Justin McCoy of Virginia
3rd Place – Connor Brady of Virginia Tech
4th Place – Joshua McClure of North Carolina

1st Place Match
Hayden Hidlay (NC State) 2-0, RS Sr. over Justin McCoy (Virginia) 1-1, Jr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match
Connor Brady (Virginia Tech) 3-1, RS Fr. over Joshua McClure (North Carolina) 2-2, RS Fr. (Dec 4-3)

165

1st Place – Jake Wentzel of Pittsburgh
2nd Place – Jake Keating of Virginia
3rd Place – Thomas Bullard of NC State
4th Place – Kennedy Monday of North Carolina

1st Place Match
Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) 2-0, RS Sr. over Jake Keating (Virginia) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match
Thomas Bullard (NC State) 2-1, RS Sr. over Kennedy Monday (North Carolina) 2-2, RS Fr. (SV-1 6-4)

174

1st Place – Daniel Bullard of NC State
2nd Place – Clay Lautt of North Carolina
3rd Place – Cody Howard of Virginia Tech
4th Place – Victor Marcelli of Virginia

1st Place Match
Daniel Bullard (NC State) 2-0, RS Sr. over Clay Lautt (North Carolina) 1-1, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match
Cody Howard (Virginia Tech) 3-1, RS So. over Victor Marcelli (Virginia) 2-2, Jr. (SV-1 11-9)

184

1st Place – Trent Hidlay of NC State
2nd Place – Hunter Bolen of Virginia Tech
3rd Place – Devin Kane of North Carolina
4th Place – Gregg Harvey of Pittsburgh

1st Place Match
Trent Hidlay (NC State) 2-0, RS So. over Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) 1-1, RS Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match
Devin Kane (North Carolina) 3-1, RS Fr. over Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) 2-2, RS Sr. (MD 11-3)

197

1st Place – Nino Bonaccorsi of Pittsburgh
2nd Place – Jay Aiello of Virginia
3rd Place – Max Shaw of North Carolina
4th Place – Nick Reenan of NC State

1st Place Match
Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 2-0, RS Jr. over Jay Aiello (Virginia) 1-1, RS Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match
Max Shaw (North Carolina) 3-1, So. over Nick Reenan (NC State) 2-2, RS Sr. (Dec 5-3)

285

1st Place – Deonte Wilson of NC State
2nd Place – Hunter Catka of Virginia Tech
3rd Place – Quinn Miller of Virginia
4th Place – Andrew Gunning of North Carolina

1st Place Match
Deonte Wilson (NC State) 2-0, Jr. over Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) 2-1, . (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match
Quinn Miller (Virginia) 2-1, RS Jr. over Andrew Gunning (North Carolina) 2-2, RS Fr. (Dec 4-2)

Exit mobile version