RESULTS: PAC-12 Championships

Team Scores

1 Arizona State University 138.0
2 Oregon State 123.0
3 Stanford 115.5
4 Cal Poly 107.0
5 CSU Bakersfield 97.5
6 Little Rock 69.0

125

1st Place – Brandon Courtney of Arizona State University
2nd Place – Jackson DiSario of Stanford
3rd Place – Brandon Kaylor of Oregon State
4th Place – Antonio Lorenzo of Cal Poly
5th Place – Eddie Flores of CSU Bakersfield
6th Place – Khyler Brewer of Little Rock

1st Place Match
Brandon Courtney (Arizona State University) 12-0, Sr. over Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 8-3, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match
Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) 8-3, RS So. over Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 4-5, RS Fr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match
Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 1-4, RS So. over Khyler Brewer (Little Rock) 4-10, RS Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

133

1st Place – Devan Turner of Oregon State
2nd Place – Chance Rich of CSU Bakersfield
3rd Place – Michael McGee of Arizona State University
4th Place – Paul Bianchi of Little Rock
5th Place – Jason Miranda of Stanford
6th Place – Benny Martinez of Cal Poly

1st Place Match
Devan Turner (Oregon State) 5-3, RS Sr. over Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) 4-1, RS So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match
Michael McGee (Arizona State University) 8-1, RS Jr. over Paul Bianchi (Little Rock) 10-5, RS Sr. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match
Jason Miranda (Stanford) 6-4, Fr. over Benny Martinez (Cal Poly) 1-9, Jr. (MD 9-0)

141

1st Place – Grant Willits of Oregon State
2nd Place – Real Woods of Stanford
3rd Place – Angelo Martinoni of CSU Bakersfield
4th Place – Lawrence Saenz of Cal Poly
5th Place – Conner Ward of Little Rock
6th Place – Julian Chlebove of Arizona State University

1st Place Match
Grant Willits (Oregon State) 8-2, RS Jr. over Real Woods (Stanford) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match
Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 5-1, RS So. over Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) 4-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:24)

5th Place Match
Conner Ward (Little Rock) 2-13, RS So. over Julian Chlebove (Arizona State University) 6-7, So. (Fall 2:30)

149

1st Place – Jaden Abas of Stanford
2nd Place – Legend Lamer of Cal Poly
3rd Place – Cory Crooks of Arizona State University
4th Place – Lane Stigall of Oregon State
5th Place – Kalani Tonge of CSU Bakersfield
6th Place – Kyle Prewitt of Little Rock

1st Place Match
Jaden Abas (Stanford) 9-2, RS Fr. over Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) 11-1, RS Fr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match
Cory Crooks (Arizona State University) 8-4, RS Fr. over Lane Stigall (Oregon State) 5-6, RS Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match
Kalani Tonge (CSU Bakersfield) 1-4, RS Sr. over Kyle Prewitt (Little Rock) 2-12, RS Fr. (Dec 6-1)

157

1st Place – Jacori Teemer of Arizona State University
2nd Place – Hunter Willits of Oregon State
3rd Place – Requir Van der Merwe of Stanford
4th Place – Brawley Lamer of Cal Poly
5th Place – Joey Bianchi of Little Rock
6th Place – Brock Rogers of CSU Bakersfield

1st Place Match
Jacori Teemer (Arizona State University) 7-1, Jr. over Hunter Willits (Oregon State) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match
Requir Van der Merwe (Stanford) 7-2, RS Sr. over Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 3-5, RS Jr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match
Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 4-9, RS Fr. over Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 1-4, RS Fr. (Dec 6-4)

165

1st Place – Anthony Valencia of Arizona State University
2nd Place – Shane Griffith of Stanford
3rd Place – Matt Olguin of Oregon State
4th Place – Adam Kemp of Cal Poly
5th Place – Alex Hernandez of Little Rock
6th Place – Hunter LaRue of CSU Bakersfield

1st Place Match
Anthony Valencia (Arizona State University) 11-0, RS So. over Shane Griffith (Stanford) 7-1, RS So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match
Matt Olguin (Oregon State) 3-1, RS Fr. over Adam Kemp (Cal Poly) 4-5, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)

5th Place Match
Alex Hernandez (Little Rock) 4-10, Fr. over Hunter LaRue (CSU Bakersfield) 0-5, RS Jr. (Dec 7-3)

174

1st Place – Bernie Truax of Cal Poly
2nd Place – Trey Munoz of Arizona State University
3rd Place – Triston Wills of Little Rock
4th Place – Albert Urias of CSU Bakersfield
5th Place – Colton Beisley of Oregon State
6th Place – Elijah Clever of Stanford

1st Place Match
Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) 10-1, RS So. over Trey Munoz (Arizona State University) 6-2, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match
Triston Wills (Little Rock) 8-9, RS Fr. over Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 3-3, RS So. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match
Colton Beisley (Oregon State) 3-7, RS Jr. over Elijah Clever (Stanford) 1-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 6:46 (19-3))

184

1st Place – Dom Ducharme of CSU Bakersfield
2nd Place – Ryan Reyes of Oregon State
3rd Place – Cade Belshay of Arizona State University
4th Place – Dylan Miracle of Cal Poly
5th Place – Jared Hill of Stanford
6th Place – Tanner Mendoza of Little Rock

1st Place Match
Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) 5-0, RS Sr. over Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) 5-4, So. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match
Cade Belshay (Arizona State University) 5-6, Sr. over Dylan Miracle (Cal Poly) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match
Jared Hill (Stanford) 4-7, RS Sr. over Tanner Mendoza (Little Rock) 4-10, RS Fr. (Dec 5-2)

197

1st Place – Kordell Norfleet of Arizona State University
2nd Place – J.J Dixon of Oregon State
3rd Place – Nick Stemmet of Stanford
4th Place – Trevor Tinker of Cal Poly
5th Place – Josh Loomer of CSU Bakersfield
6th Place – Dylan Johnson of Little Rock

1st Place Match
Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State University) 10-0, Sr. over J.J Dixon (Oregon State) 6-4, Jr. (MD 16-4)

3rd Place Match
Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 7-2, Fr. over Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) 3-6, RS Fr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match
Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) 4-2, RS Jr. over Dylan Johnson (Little Rock) 4-12, Sr. (Fall 1:13)

285

1st Place – Cohlton Schultz of Arizona State University
2nd Place – Nathan Traxler of Stanford
3rd Place – Sam Aguilar of Cal Poly
4th Place – Jacob Sieder of CSU Bakersfield
5th Place – Gabe Beyer of Little Rock
6th Place – Brian Barnes of Oregon State

1st Place Match
Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State University) 13-0, So. over Nathan Traxler (Stanford) 7-2, RS Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match
Sam Aguilar (Cal Poly) 7-2, RS Jr. over Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 4-3, RS Sr. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match
Gabe Beyer (Little Rock) 7-9, RS Fr. over Brian Barnes (Oregon State) 1-7, RS Jr. (Fall 3:16)

Leave a Reply